We spoke to Walls/Magnum on 30th July 2019 and can confirm that none of the Walls Ice Creams are halal. They contain mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids derived from animal. Walls are moving towards vegetarian friendly ice cream but it is a slow journey.
Walls advised customers to enjoy Ben and Jerrys as all are suitable for Vegetarians. Please be aware of the Ice Creams that contain alcohol.
Recipes may change so always check the ingredients on the pack.