This brand has been listed as a Boycott Brand by the Witness. You can read more information here: Walls Ice Creams | Israel Boycott Guide | by The Witness
We spoke to Walls/Magnum on 22 May 2021 and can confirm that all Breyers Delights products are suitable for vegetarians.
Every effort has been made to assess each Breyers Delights product individually. The following products are Halal. Breyers Delights have many promotional ice creams, like Snickers, Reeves, Skittles, etc, so we cannot guarantee every product is listed:
Recipes may change so always check the ingredients on the pack.