This brand has been listed as a Boycott Brand by the Witness. You can read more information here: Pepsi | Israel Boycott Guide | by The Witness
This page relates to Pepsi Drinks, Last updated March 2022. Every effort has been made to assess each Pepsi drink product individually.
The following are Halal:
Pepsi say: The Pepsi range are all non-alcoholic soft drinks. We do not add alcohol to our Pepsi drinks.
Recipes may change so always check the ingredients on the pack.